[et_pb_section bb_built=”1″ admin_label=”section” _builder_version=”3.0.47″][et_pb_row admin_label=”row” background_position_1=”top_left” background_repeat_1=”no-repeat” _builder_version=”3.0.95″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_tabs _builder_version=”3.0.106″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat” collapsed=”off”][et_pb_tab title=”Executive Committee” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” tab_text_shadow_style=”none” body_text_shadow_style=”none” tab_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” body_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

President –  Terri Jaggers
First Vice President –  Dejuana Jernigan
Second Vice President  – Shawn Johnson
Parliamentarian – Irene Clements
Treasurer  – Brendan Doran
Secretary  – Erika Alman
CPS State Office Representative  – Terri Parsons
CPS Program Administrator – Melissa Moffitt

[/et_pb_tab][et_pb_tab title=”Committee Chairs” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” tab_text_shadow_style=”none” body_text_shadow_style=”none” tab_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” body_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

By-Laws – Irene Clements
Child Placement Agency – Andrea Requenes
Communications –  Shawn Johnson
Conference – Nicole Moreno
Finance – Brendan Doran
Public Policy and Advocacy – DeJuana Jernigan
Membership – Lauren Prince
Regional Representatives – Shawn Johnson
Scholarship –  Shawn Johnson
Training & Education – Frank Lopez

[/et_pb_tab][et_pb_tab title=”Region Representatives” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” tab_text_shadow_style=”none” body_text_shadow_style=”none” tab_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” body_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Region 1 Foster Parent Representative – Connie Scarbrough
Region 1 CPS Representative – Sheryl Russell

Region 2 Foster Parent Representative
Region 2 CPS Representative

Region 3 Foster Parent Representative – Shawn Johnson
Region 3 CPS Representative – Barbara Wells

Region 4 Foster Parent Representative – Maud Wright
Region 4 CPS Representative – Kristi Stephens

Region 5 Foster Parent Representative
Region 5 CPS Representative – Betty Ivy

Region 6A Foster Parent Representative
Region 6A CPS Representative – Tovie Davis

Region 6B Foster Parent Representative – Julie Davis
Region 6B CPS Representative

Region 7 Foster Parent Representative – Brian Miller
Region 7 CPS Representative – Christi Yackel

Region 8 Foster Parent Representative
Region 8 CPS Representative – Linda Edwards

Region 9 Foster Parent Representative – Tyler West
Region 9 CPS Representative

Region 10 Foster Parent Representative
Region 10 CPS Representative

Region 11 Foster Parent Representative – Patricia Arroyo
Region 11 CPS Representative – Jesus DeLeon

[/et_pb_tab][et_pb_tab title=”Placement Agency Representatives” _builder_version=”3.0.106″ tab_font=”||||” tab_line_height=”2em” tab_line_height_tablet=”2em” tab_line_height_phone=”2em” body_font=”||||” body_line_height=”2em” body_line_height_tablet=”2em” body_line_height_phone=”2em” use_background_color_gradient=”off” background_color_gradient_start=”#2b87da” background_color_gradient_end=”#29c4a9″ background_color_gradient_type=”linear” background_color_gradient_direction=”180deg” background_color_gradient_direction_radial=”center” background_color_gradient_start_position=”0%” background_color_gradient_end_position=”100%” background_color_gradient_overlays_image=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”on” background_size=”cover” background_position=”center” background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_blend=”normal” allow_player_pause=”off” background_video_pause_outside_viewport=”on” tab_text_shadow_style=”none” body_text_shadow_style=”none” tab_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” tab_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em” body_text_shadow_horizontal_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_vertical_length=”0em” body_text_shadow_blur_strength=”0em”]

Arrow Representative  – Andrea Pellerin
DePelchin Representative – DeJuana Jernigan
UpBring Representative – Frank Lopez
Grace Manor Representative – Lauren Prince
Children’s Hope Representative – Stephanie Powell
Pathways Representative – Scott Batson

[/et_pb_tab]

[/et_pb_tabs][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]